,
Message sent from:

Who's Who in Woodingdean

Senior Team


Mr J Whitfield – Headteacher

Miss L Axton - Deputy Headteacher / Year 6 teacher

Mrs J Fish - Assistant Headteacher / Inclusion Leader

 

Infant Teachers

Miss J Humphreys - Reception

Miss S Harman- Reception

Miss T Griffin - Year 1 

Mrs S Langfield- Year 1

Mr G Gutteridge - Year 2 

Mrs N Woodford - Year 2 - KS1 & Early Years Phase Leader 

Mrs K Coleman - ECaR (Every Child a Reader)   

Ms S Hawkins - ECC (Every Child Counts)

Junior Teachers

Mrs K Stillwell - Year 3

Miss H Clifton - Year 3 

Mr S Pye - Year 4 / Lower KS2 Phase Leader

Miss S Page - Year 4   

Miss N Fripp - Year 5   

Miss S Black - Year 5 / Upper KS2 Phase Leader 

Miss L Axton - Year 6

Mr C Bull - Year 6

Miss G Nagy- PPA (Planning, Preparation and Assessment)

Mrs E Power - PPA (Planning, Preparation and Assessment) 

 

 

Support Staff

Early years /Key Stage 1                                       

Miss H Goudman - Pupil Premium Lead

Miss K Dew

Mrs E Tucknott

Mrs S Ovett

Mrs K Marchand

Ms J Marsh

Mrs N Cooper

Miss L Whittington

Miss L Rendle

Mrs D Kemp

Mrs K Palmer

Mrs T Cuiffe

Mrs T Baskaya

Miss C Morgan

Mrs M Nottle

 

Lower Key Stage 2

Mrs J Bishop - Pupil Premium Lead

Miss L Rendle

Mrs D Kemp

Mr A Smith

Miss K Dew

Ms J Marsh

Mrs K Palmer

Mrs L Johnson

Mr E Atkinson

Mr A Attwell

Mrs T Jarvis

Miss L Whittington

 

Upper Key Stage 2

Mr A Smith - Pupil Premium Lead

Mr E Atkinson

Mr B Clarke

General

Mr D Troubridge - ICT Support

 

Administration Team

Vacancy - Business Manager

Mrs H Cliff - Finance Officer

Mrs M Benham - Pupil Services Assistant

Mrs T Lynsdale - Receptionist

 

Midday Supervisors                        Breakfast Club Supervisors  

Mrs T Baskaya                                          Mrs A Brackenridge                                   

Miss K Dew                                      Miss K Dew

Mrs M Pettitt                                    Miss M Palmer

Mrs A Taylor                                    After School Club Supervisors

Miss L Rendle                                   Miss L Rendle

Miss L Whittington                            Mr B Clarke

Mrs N Cooper                                   Mrs N Cooper

Mr E Atkinson                                   Miss L Whittington

Mr A Attwell

Mrs T Jarvis

Mrs K Palmer

Mrs M Nottle

             

Cleaners

Mr P Gumbrill - Site Manager

Mr B Ovett

Mrs S Ovett

Mrs S Simmonds

Mr S Hammond

Ms N Standing